MELBOURNE
5 – 7 JULY 2024
10:00 AM – 5:00 PM | MCEC
SYDNEY
27 – 29 SEPTEMBER 2024
10:00 AM – 5:00 PM | ICC

In 2024, get ready for the freshest lineup in the Australian baking industry at the Westgold Cake Bake & Sweets Show! Explore our schedule featuring captivating demonstrations on each stage and exclusive VIP meet-and-greets. Don’t miss out – plan your visit today!

Live Demonstrations

Flavours of the World Stage

Tigga Mac

Tigga
Mac

Monica Cavallaro

Monica
Cavallaro

Dim Sim Lim

Dim
Sim Lim

Catherine Zhang

Catherine
Zhang

Radha & Prabha

Radha
& Prabha

Alyssa Barmonde

Alyssa Barmonde
The Host

FRIDAY 5 JULY STAGES TIMES TALENT
1 11:00am - 11:45am

Monica Cavallaro

2 12:15pm - 1:00pm

Tigga Mac

3 1:30pm - 2:15pm

Radha & Prabha

4 2:45pm - 3:30pm

Catherine Zhang & Dim Sim Lim

5 4:00pm - 5:00pm

WFCA Seafood Final & Award Ceremony

SATURDAY 6 JULY STAGES TIMES TALENT
1 11:00am - 11:45am

Catherine Zhang & Dim Sim Lim

2 12:15pm - 1:00pm

Tigga Mac

3 1:30pm - 2:15pm

Radha & Prabha

4 2:45pm - 3:30pm

Monica Cavallaro

5 4:00pm - 5:00pm

WFCA Burger Final & Award Ceremony

SUNDAY 7 JULY STAGES TIMES TALENT
1 10:15am - 11:00am

Monica Cavallaro

2 11:30am - 12:15pm

Tigga Mac

3 12:45pm - 1:30pm

Radha & Prabha

4 1:45pm - 2:30pm

Catherine Zhang & Dim Sim Lim

5 3:00pm - 4:00pm

WFCA Dessert Final & Award Ceremony

*Times are subject to change
Barker's
Sweet Junction

Sweet Junction

Tigga Mac

Tigga
Mac

Monica Cavallaro

Monica
Cavallaro

Dim Sim Lim

Dim
Sim Lim

Catherine Zhang

Catherine
Zhang

Bridget Forehan

Bridget
Forehan

Cassie Watene

Cassie Watene
The Host

FRIDAY 5 JULY STAGES TIMES TALENT
1 10:15am - 11:00am

Catherine Zhang & Dim Sim Lim

2 11:45am - 12:30pm

Copha with Bridget Forehan

3 1:00pm - 1:45pm

Barkers NZ with Cassie Watene

4 2:15pm - 3:00pm

Tigga Mac

5 3:30pm - 4:15pm

Monica Cavallaro

** AOC JUDGING EARLY MORNING **
SATURDAY 6 JULY STAGES TIMES TALENT
1 10:15am - 11:00am

Copha with Bridget Forehan

2 11:45am - 12:30pm

Monica Cavallaro

3 1:00pm - 1:45pm

Barkers NZ with Cassie Watene

4 2:15pm - 3:00pm

Tigga Mac

5 3:30pm - 4:15pm

Catherine Zhang & Dim Sim Lim

6 4:15pm -5:00pm

AOC Award Ceremony

SUNDAY 7 JULY STAGES TIMES TALENT
1 10:15am - 11:00am

Copha with Bridget Forehan

2 11:30am - 12:15pm

Catherine Zhang & Dim Sim Lim

3 12:45pm - 1:30pm

Barkers NZ with Cassie Watene

4 2:00pm - 2:45pm

Tigga Mac

5 3:15pm - 4:00pm

Monica Cavallaro

*Times are subject to change

VIP Meet & Greet

Tigga Mac

Tigga
Mac

Monica Cavallaro

Monica
Cavallaro

Dim Sim Lim

Dim
Sim Lim

Catherine Zhang

Catherine
Zhang

Radha & Prabha

Radha
& Prabha

Cassie Watene

Cassie Watene
The Host

Alyssa Barmonde

Alyssa Barmonde
The Host

FRIDAY 5 JULY STAGES TIMES TALENT
1 10:15am - 10:30am

Alyssa Barmonde

2 11:15am - 11:30pm

Cassie Watene

3 12:15pm - 12:30pm

Catherine Zhang & Dim Sim Lim

4 1:15pm - 1:45pm

Tigga Mac

5 2:15pm - 2:30pm

Monica Cavallaro

6 3:15pm - 3:30pm

Radha & Prabha

7 4:15pm - 4:30pm

Dan Pasquali

SATURDAY 6 JULY STAGES TIMES TALENT
1 10:15am - 10:30am

Alyssa Barmonde

2 11:15am - 11:30pm

Cassie Watene

3 12:15pm - 12:30pm

Catherine Zhang & Dim Sim Lim

4 1:15pm - 1:45pm

Tigga Mac

5 2:15pm - 2:30pm

Monica Cavallaro

6 3:15pm - 3:30pm

Radha & Prabha

7 4:15pm - 4:30pm

Dan Pasquali

SUNDAY 7 JULY STAGES TIMES TALENT
1 10:15am - 10:30am

Alyssa Barmonde

2 11:15am - 11:30pm

TBA

3 12:30pm - 12:45pm

Catherine Zhang & Dim Sim Lim

4 1:15pm - 1:45pm

Tigga Mac

5 2:15pm - 2:30pm

Monica Cavallaro

*Times are subject to change
GL Exhibitions acknowledges and pays respect to the Wurundjeri Woi Wurrung people of the Kulin Nation, the Traditional Custodians of the lands on which we live, cook, grow and create. We pay respect to their Elders past and present, and to all Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people.

ORGANISED BY

POWERED BY

CO-LOCATED EVENTS